Faculty and Staff

Name Expertise Office Extension Username
Tim Alberg
Foundations / Art Metals
APPA 232 1989 albergt
Jennifer Astwood
Industrial Design
APPA 225G 3699
astwoodj
Robert Atwell
Foundation Studio, Furlong Gallery Director
APPA 323H
5336 atwellr
Daniel Atyim
Foundations
APPA 225M
1428
atyimd
Lynn BatchelderFoundations / Art MetalsAPPA 102 1693batchelderl
Dave Beck
Entertainment Des. & Game Des. + Chair-Dept. of Design
MICH 186
2254 beckdav
Emily Beck
Foundations APPA 318
5373 becke
Cynthia Bland Art History + Chair-Art & Art History
APPA 323F
1387
blandc
Nancy Blum-Cumming Foundations
APPA 233
1523
blumn
Shannon Brady
Graphic Design & Interactive Media
APPA 224
2256 bradysha
Tamara Brantmeier
Painting / Drawing + SOAD Director
APPA 235A
1287
brantmeiert
James Bryan
Art History
APPA 323G
3688
bryanj
Renee CarrellFurlong Gallery Assistant
MH 1782261carrellr
Nathan Clark
FoundationsAPPA 225O
1187clarkn
Carey Dean Foundations
APPA 224A 2206
deanc
James Dean
Entertainment Design & Game Design
MH 187
1335deanja
Alex DeArmond Program Director: Graphic Design & Interactive Media
APPA 228
2471 dearmonda
Sarah Diebel
Art History APPA 323E
1918
diebels
Erik EvensenDesignAPPA 225N
5324evensene
Amy Fichter
Life Drawing + Program Director: Studio Art
APPA 306B
5335
fichtera
Bert Fraher
Graphic Design & Interactive Media APPA 323B
5323 fraherr
Vadim GershmanGraphic Design & Interactive Media
APPA 225L5337gershmanv
Lottie Hiben
Program Office
APPA 324
1477hibenl
Tom Hollenback Sculpture APPA 121A
3495
hollenbackt
Ursula HustedEntertainment Design
MICH 1891547hustedu
Wendy Jedlicka
Industrial Design
APPA 318
5374 jedlickaw
Kim Long-Loken
Interior Design / Foundations
APPA 318
5373
lokenk
Charles Lume
Painting / Drawing
APPA 309A
5079
lumec
Kate Maury
Ceramics
APPA 306D
3400
mauryk
Andrew McIntosh
Computer Print Lab
APPA 323Y
1532
mcintosha
Laurentia McIntosh
Art History
APPA 318
5374
mcintoshla
Maureen Mitton Interior Design
APPA 225C
1900 mittonm
Colleen MurphyEntertainment DesignMICH 187 1335 murphycol
Noah Norton Program Director: Industrial Design APPA 230 2507 nortonn
Kelly O'Brien
SculptureAPPA 306C
1208obrienke
Masako OnoderaArt MetalsAPPA 1021166onoderam
Shelley Pecha Program Director: Interior Design
APPA 225D 3689 pechas
Julie Peterson Interior Design + Program Director: MFA in Design APPA 225B 3490
petersonj
Mary Jo Pittman Department Office APPA 235 1097 pittmanmj
Kevin Pontuti Program Director: Entertainment Design
MICH 190 3469 pontutik
Benjamin Pratt Industrial Design APPA 231 1537 prattb
Kristine Recker Interior Design APPA 228 2557 reckerk
Bryan Ritchie Printmaking APPA 309B 2430 ritchieb
Dean Samens
Process Lab x5302 / Student Gallery x 2261
AA 119A
5302 samensd
Nagesh Shinde Graphic Design & Interactive Media
APPA 225F 5334 shinden
Kari Tarr
Foundations APPA 224A
2206 tarrk
Brad Thornton Process Lab
APPA 119A 5302 thorntonb
Tim Tozer Foundations APPA 309D
5164 tozert
Joseph VelasquezPrintmakingAPPA 306A5296velasquezj
Cathie Weissman Financial Office
APPA 323I
1141 weissmanc
Joshua WilichowskiFoundationsAPPA 323K 1993 wilichowskijo
Geoffrey Wheeler Ceramics APPA 103D 1236 wheelerg
Andrew Williams
Art History
APPA 323D
1500 williamsa