Faculty and Staff

Name Expertise Office Extension Username
Tim Alberg
Foundations / Art Metals
APPA 232 1989 albergt
Jennifer Astwood
Industrial Design
APPA 225G 3699
astwoodj
Robert Atwell
Foundation Studio
APPA 323H
5336 atwellr
Daniel Atyim
Foundations
APPA 225M
1428
atyimd
Dave Beck
Entertainment Design & Game Design
MICH 186
2254 beckdav
Emily Beck
Foundations APPA 318
5373 becke
Cynthia Bland Art History
APPA 323F
1387
blandc
Nancy Blum-Cumming Foundations
APPA 233
1523
blumn
Shannon Brady
Graphic Design
APPA 224
2256 bradysha
Tamara Brantmeier
Painting / Drawing + SOAD Director
APPA 235A
1287
brantmeiert
James Bryan
Art History + Chair-ART & ARTH/DESIGN
APPA 323G
3688
bryanj
Renee CarrellFurlong Gallery Assistant
MH 1782261carrellr
Nathan Clark
FoundationsAPPA 224A
2256clarkn
John Corrigan
Graphic Design
MH 187
1335 corriganj
Carey Dean Foundations
APPA 224A 2206
deanc
James Dean
Entertainment Design
MH 187
1335deanja
Alex DeArmond Graphic Design
APPA 228
2471 dearmonda
Sarah Diebel
Art History APPA 323E
1918
diebels
Erik EvensenDesignAPPA 225N
5324evensene
Amy Fichter
Life Drawing + Prog Dir/Studio Art
APPA 306B
5335
fichtera
Bert Fraher
Graphic Design APPA 229
5323 fraherr
Vadim GershmanGraphic Design
APPA 225L5337gershmanv
Jean Haefner Entertainment Design/ Game Design
APPA 318
5374
haefnerje
Lottie Hiben
Program Office
APPA 324
1477hibenl
Tom Hollenback Sculpture APPA 121A
3495
hollenbackt
Susan Hunt Art Metals + Furlong Gallery Director APPA 309C
 2261 hunts
Ursula HustedEntertainment Design
MICH 1891547hustedu
Wendy Jedlicka
Industrial Design
APPA 318
5374 jedlickaw
Kim Long-Loken
Interior Design / Foundations
APPA 318
5373
lokenk
Charles Lume
Painting / Drawing
APPA 309A
5079
lumec
Kate Maury
Ceramics
APPA 306D
3400
mauryk
Andrew McIntosh
Computer Print Lab
APPA 323Y
1532
mcintosha
Laurentia McIntosh
Art History
APPA 318
5374
mcintoshla
Maureen Mitton Interior Design
APPA 225C
1900 mittonm
Noah Norton Indust. Des. + Prog Dir / Industrial Design APPA 230 2507 nortonn
Kelly O'Brien
SculptureAPPA 306C
1208obrienke
Masako OnoderaArt MetalsAPPA 1021166onoderam
Shelley Pecha Interior Design + Prog Dir / Interior & Graphic Design
APPA 225D 3689 pechas
Julie Peterson Interior Design + Prog Dir / MFA in Design APPA 225B 3490
petersonj
Mary Jo Pittman Department Office APPA 235 1097 pittmanmj
Kevin Pontuti Prog. Dir.: Entertainment Des./Entertainment Design
MICH 190 3469 pontutik
Benjamin Pratt Industrial Design APPA 231 1537 prattb
Kristine Recker Interior Design APPA 225E 2557 reckerk
Bryan Ritchie Printmaking APPA 309B 2430 ritchieb
Dean Samens
Process Lab x5302 / Student Gallery x 2261
AA 119A
5302 samensd
Nagesh Shinde Graphic Design
APPA 225F 5334 shinden
Jasio Stefanski
Graphic Design
APPA 323K
1993stefanskij
Kari Tarr
Foundations APPA 224A
2206 tarrk
Brad Thornton Process Lab
APPA 119A 5302 thorntonb
Tim Tozer Foundations APPA 309D
5164 tozert
Joseph VelasquezPrintmakingAPPA 306A5296velasquezj
Cathie Weissman Financial Office
APPA 323I
1141 weissmanc
Geoffrey Wheeler Ceramics APPA 103D 1236 wheelerg
Andrew Williams
Art History
APPA 323D
1500 williamsa