Students attending Day 1

Due to a huge turnout this year, it is IMPORTANT to attend both Day 1 and Day 2 of the Conference!
The employers below typically attend Day 1.
This year they will be attending Day 2 instead. Don't miss them!

» Day 1 employers on Day 2 and majors they are seeking [DOC]


  • 3Key Logic  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Amron (Div. of Amtec Corp.) (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Anderson Corporation  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Bowman Tool and Machining, Inc.  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Dedicated Logistics  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Ecolab  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • GNP Company  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Lavelle Industries  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • OEM  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Pentair Flo Technologies  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Rapid Machining  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Rock Tenn  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Roehl Transport  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • St. Jude Medical  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Schneider National  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Synerlink USA  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  • Uline  (Attending Day 2 only!)
  1. 3M
  2. ACH Food Companies [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  3. ACS Group
  4. ACUITY (Attending Day 1 & 2) [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  5. Alliance Laundry Systems  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  6. Archbold Container Corporation
  7. Army ROTC  (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  8. Ashley Furniture  (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  9. Belmark, Inc.  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  10. Bemis Company, Inc.  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  11. Bosch Packaging Technology
  12. Boston Scientific  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  13. CL&D Graphics
  14. Capital Safety Group  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  15. Chainalytics  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  16. College Pro
  17. Color Ink
  18. Consolidated Graphics (Attending Day 1 & 2) [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  19. Cray, Inc.
  20. Crenlo  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  21. Cretex/RMS Company
  22. DCA Manufacturing
  23. DDL, Inc.  (Distribution Dynamics) [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  24. Daily Printing  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  25. Dell Compellent
  26. FCA, LLC [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  27. Five Star Plastics Inc.  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  28. Flambeau, Inc. [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  29. GE Energy's Waukesha Gas Engines [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  30. Garmin International, Inc.
  31. General Mills  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  32. Georgia-Pacific [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  33. Gopher Sport (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  34. Graco, Inc.
  35. Great Northern Corporation (Attending Day 1 & 2) [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  36. Green Bay Packaging Inc.
  37. Greenheck Fan Corporation (Attending Day 1 & 2) [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  38. Gusmer Enterprises, Inc. [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  39. Heartland Business Systems  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  40. HickoryTech
  41. Hill's Pet Nutrition [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  42. Hoffman Enclosures/Pentair  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled) ]
  43. HON Company/Allsteel [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  44. Hormel Foods  (Attending 3 days)  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  45. HUSCO International [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  46. Imagine Print Solutions  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  47. Inland Label and Marketing Services  (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  48. InnerWorkings, Inc.
  49. Innovative Injection Technologies
  50. International Molded Fiber Assn.  (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  51. IWCO Direct (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  52. J.M. Smucker Company  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  53. Japs-Olson Company  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  54. Jennie-O Turkey Store [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  55. Johnsonville Sausage  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  56. Kimberly-Clark Corporation  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  57. Kohler Co.  (Attending Day 1 & 3) [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  58. Lake County Press, Inc.  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  59. LaserSharp Flex/Pak Services
  60. Leer, Inc.
  61. M-B Companies, Inc.
  62. Marek Group  (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  63. Marshfield Clinic  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  64. Menards  (Attending Day 1, 2 & 3)
  65. Menasha Packaging  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  66. Mid-States Aluminum  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  67. Mold Craft, Inc.
  68. MOM Brands (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  69. MPC Inc., Miniature Precision Components [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  70. MillerCoors  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  71. Milwaukee Electric Tool  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  72. Neff Engineering  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  73. Nercon Engineering & Manufacturing
  74. Nestle USA, Nutrition Div.
  75. Nexen Group, Inc.
  76. Nolato Contour
  77. Nosco, Inc.  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  78. Oshkosh Corp.  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  79. Packaging Corporation of America  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  80. Parker Hannifin [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  81. Performance Food Group Roma (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  82. Phillips Medsize Corp.
  83. Plastic Components
  84. Plexus Corp. [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  85. Preco, Inc.
  86. Prent Corporation  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  87. Promega Corporation [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  88. Quad Graphics [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  89. Rockline Industries [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  90. Rockwell Automation
  91. Schreiber Foods, Inc.  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  92. Scientific Molding Corp.
  93. Scotts Miracle-Gro  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  94. Securian Financial Group
  95. Select Comfort  (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  96. Sentry Insurance
  97. Serigraph  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  98. Silgan Containers  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  99. Spartech Plastics  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  100. Target (Attending Day 1 & 2) [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  101. Taylor Corporation
  102. Ten-E Packaging
  103. Thomson Reuters (Attending Day 1 & 2)  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  104. TTM Technologies
  105. Unison Comfort Technologies
  106. Unisource Worldwide  [On-Campus Interviews Scheduled]
  107. UW-Milwaukee Graduate School (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  108. UW-Milwaukee Lubar School of Business (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  109. UW-Stout Graduate School (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  110. Viking Electric Supply (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  111. Walmart (Attending Day 1 & 2)
  112. Wisconsin State Government (Attending Day 1 & 2)