First Year Advisors

 

Programs

First Year Advisor

Apparel Design and Development

Debra Mosey

Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

Denise Goers

Applied Science

Denise Goers

Applied Social Science

Janine Thull

Art Education

Heidi Gilbertson-Gansberg

Business Administration

Angie Swenson-Holzinger

Cognitive Science

Janine Thull

Computer Engineering

Hannah Lammer

Construction

Jessica Wekkin

Criminal Justice and Rehabilitation

 Jessica Wekkin
Cross Media Graphic Management (was GCM)  

Deb Mosey

Dietetics

Jessica Wekkin

Early Childhood Education

Jessica Sander

Engineering Technology

Hannah Lammer

Entertainment Design

Heidi Gilbertson-Gansberg

Environmental Science

Denise Goers

Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Jessica Wekkin

Food Science and Technology

Jessica Wekkin

Game Design and Development

Denise Goers

Golf Enterprise Management

Angie Swenson-Holzinger

Graphic Design and Interactive Media

Heidi Gilbertson-Gansberg

Heath, Wellness and Fitness

Denise Goers

Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management

Debra Mosey

Human Development and Family Studies

Janine Thull

Industrial Design

Heidi Gilbertson-Gansberg

Information and Communication Technologies

Denise Goers

Information Technology Management

Denise Goers

Interior Design

Heidi Gilbertson-Gansberg

Manufacturing Engineering

Hannah Lammer

Marketing and Business Education

Angie Swenson-Holzinger

Packaging

Jessica Wekkin

Plastics Engineering

Hannah Lammer

Professional Communication and Emerging Media

Debra Mosey

Psychology

Janine Thull

Retail Merchandising and Management

Debra Mosey

 

Real Estate Property Management

 

Debra Mosey

Science Education

Hannah Lammer

Special Education

Jessica Wekkin

Studio Art

Heidi Gilbertson-Gansberg

Supply Chain Management

Angie Swenson-Holzinger

Technology Education

Hannah Lammer

Technology and Science Education

Hannah Lammer

Vocational Rehabilitation

Jessica Wekkin


Undecided/Undeclared students are assigned to an advisor according to the first letter of their last name (first column).
Alphabetical
Designation
Advisor
(A-B)
Angie Swenson-Holzinger
(C-G)
Deb Mosey
(K-N)
Denise Goers
(O-R)
Hannah Lammer
(H-J)
Jessica Wekkin
 (S-Z)
Heidi Gilbertson-Gansberg
Undeclared Transfer Students, Re-Entry Students
Amy Lane