College of Arts, Communications, Humanities, and Social Science

Undergraduate Programs

Majors

Course#

Co-op Mentor

Applied Social ScienceAPPS-_49Tina Lee
Art -Entertainment DesignDES-_49Ursula Murray Husted
Art-Graphic Design & Interactive MediaDES-_49Alex DeArmond
Art-Industrial DesignDES-_49Jennifer Astwood
Art-Interior DesignDES-_49Shelley Pecha
Art-StudioART-_49Amy Fichter
Computer Networking & Information TechnologyCNIT-_49Holly Yuan
Cross Media GraphicsCMG-_49Ted Bensen
Digital Marketing TechnologyDMT-_49Kevin Tharp
Information & Communication TechnologiesICT-_49Renee Gunderson
Professional Comm. & Emerging Media - Applied Journalism
ENGL-_49Kate Edenborg
Professional Comm. & Emerging Media - Digital HumanitiesENGL-_49Mitch Ogden
Professional Comm. & Emerging Media - Technical Comm.ENGL-_49Greg Schneider-Bateman

 

Graduate Programs

Majors

Course#

Co-op Mentor

Design (M.F.A.)Julie Peterson
Information & Communication Technologies (M.S.)ICT-749Steven Schlough
Technical & Professional Communication (M.S.)Julie Watts

College of Education, Hospitality, Health and Human Sciences

Undergraduate Programs

Majors

Course#

Co-op Mentor

Art EducationTami Weiss
Career, Technical Education & Training CTE-_49 David Johnson
Criminal Justice Kyle Kleist
Dietetics FN-_49 Kerry Peterson
Early Childhood Education ECE-_49 Melody Brennan
Family & Consumer Ed FCSE-_49 Diane Klemme
Food Science & Tech FN-_49 Cynthia Rohrer
Golf Enterprise ManagementGEM-_49Howard Samb
Golf Enterprise Management (online)GEM-_49Kris Schoonover
Health, Wellness and Fitness HWF-_49 Mike Bird
Hotel, Restaurant & Tourism ManagementHRTM-_49Phil McGuirk
Human Development & Family Studies HDFS-_49 Amanda Barnett
Marketing & Business Ed MEBE-_49 Debbie Stanislawski
Psychology PSYC-_49 Mitch Sherman
Sarah Wood
Real Estate Property ManagementPM-_49Fred Prassas
Science Education Kevin Mason
Special Education SPED-_49 Amy Schlieve
Technology Education TECED-_49 Ken Welty
Vocational Rehabilitation REHAB-_49 Kyle Kleist

Graduate Programs

 Majors

Course# 

Co-op Mentor

Career, Technical Education & Training (M.S.) CTET-749  David Johnson
Food & Nutritional Sciences (M.S.) FN-749 Eun Joo Lee
School Counseling (M.S.) COUN-749
Vocational Rehab. (M.S.) REHAB-749 Daniel Kelsey/DeLeana Strohl

College of Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics & Management

Undergraduate Programs

Majors

Course#

Co-op Mentor

Apparel Design & Development APRL-_49 Gindy Neidermyer
Applied Math & Computer Science MSCS-_49 Terry Mason
Applied Science - All others
APSC-_49 Ann Parsons
Computer Engineering CEE-_49 Kenan Baltaci
Construction AEC-_49 Dean Wirtanen (A-L)
Tim Becker (M-Z)
Cross-Media Graphics Management
CMG-_49Ted Bensen
Environmental Science
ENSC -_49
Krista James
ET-Electrical ET-_49 Kenan Baltaci
ET-Facilities Operations ET-_49 John Schultz
ET-Mechanical Design ET-_49 John Schultz
ET-Production Operations ET-_49 John Schultz
Game Design and DevelopmentGDD-_49
CS-_49
Diane Christie
ManagementINMGT-_49Renee Surdick
Manufacturing Engineering MFGE-_49 David Ding
Mechanical EngineeringME--49Devin Berg
Packaging PKG-_49 Robert Meisner
Plastics Engineering PLE-_49 Adam Kramschuster
Retail Merchandising & ManagementBURTL-_49Kathleen Cochran
Supply Chain ManagementBUSCM-_49Gene Gutman
Sustainable Management online Jim Keyes

Graduate Programs

Majors

Course # 

Co-op Mentor 

Conservation Biology (P.S.M)BIO-749Michael Bessert 
Construction (M.S)AEC-749
Risk Control (M.S)RC-749Brian Finder
Manufacturing Engineering (M.S.) MFGE-749 Rich Rothaupt
Operations & Supply Management (M.S.)INMGT-749Jim Keyes