Program Advisory Committees

Function of the Committee


The committee provides advice and assistance to the program director in matters related to development of curriculum and on procedural matters for the program.

Program committees meet at least once each semester or more frequently, as the need arises. Meetings (face-to-face or teleconference) are convened and chaired by the program director, and minutes of each meeting are furnished to the college dean. The program director is responsible for keeping the program committee informed of program status. The program director consults the committee on short- and long-range goals and projections for the program. Any curricular changes proposed for the program are considered by the committee. The recommendation of the committee is then presented, along with the program director's recommendation, and the proposed changes are considered in the college and divisional curricular processes.

Related links:

Composition of the Committee


The committee should be composed of members who can provide advice and assistance to the program director in the development and improvement of that program. Membership may change as needed for advice and assistance. Such needs may relate to curriculum and courses, advising of students, program assessment and review, determining projections of student needs, and prediction of placement and future job markets for graduates.

The committee membership should be broadly based to include both internal and external stakeholders: faculty and academic staff from across colleges, students, alumni and employers. Ex-officio representatives from Student Services, Enrollment Services and other administrative support units may also be included.

Committee members are recommended by the program director and approved by the dean of the college responsible for the program. Program directors are responsible for notifying committee members of their appointment. Appointments are effective at the beginning of the academic year. The term of office is one year; appointments are renewable.

Committee membership is announced at the beginning of each school year by the appropriate academic dean.

List of program committees


Click on the program name to see a drop-down list of committee members.

Honors College

Lopa Basu, Director

  • Mark Fenton, Business Administration Program Director, COM
  • Chris Ferguson, Assistant Director, Social Sciences, AHSS
  • Sue Foxwell, Research Services
  • Suejung Han, Psychology, EHHS
  • Pamela Holsinger-Fuchs, Director, Enrollment Services
  • Amanda Little, Biology, STEM
  • Brian McAlister, School of Education, EHHS
  • Mark Parsons, Vice Chancellor, University Advancement
  • Susan Savolainen, Retired Gifted and Talented Educator, Eau Claire School District
  • Jeff Valbusch, Director, Honors Program, UW-EC
  • Jacalyn Weissenburger, Associate Vice Chancellor
  • Joe Bessie, Provost
  • Keri Holter, Associate Principal, Holmen Middle School
  • Joe Wrozsek, UW-Stout alum
  • Thomas Wegner, UW-Stout alum
  • Ricky Hoverman, Student
  • Kimberly Kadlec, Student

B.S. in Apparel Design and Development

Gindy Neidermyer, Program Director

  • Jeff Anderson, Dean, CSTEM
  • Cheri Andresek, Professional in the Field, Manager Technical Design at Kohl's
  • Pam Anhalt, Professional in the Field, Technical Designer at Duluth Trading
  • Denise Arensberg, Professional in the Field, University Relations Coordinator at Kohl's
  • Dennis Baacke, Professional in the Field, Director of R&D, JMI Sportswear
  • Tim Benjamin, Professional in the Field, Sales/Marketing Coordinator at Heubsch Services
  • Kelly Benson, Professional in the Field, Research of Engineering Personal Care Product & Technology Dept. at Kimberly Clark
  • Emily Brecht, Professional in the Field, Technical Designer at CJ Banks
  • Tori Breunig, Professional in the Field, Inventory Planner at Junonia, Ltd.
  • Joan Brown, Professional in the Field, Director of Quality Assurance at Duluth Trading Company
  • Rita Christoffersen, Professor Emeritus, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Courtney Danielson, Associate Lecturer, CSTEM, Apparel and Communications Technologies Dept.
  • Ty Ellis, Professional in the Field, President/CEO at Tahoe Group, LLC
  • Kathy Kujawa, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Amy Lane, Career Services Office
  • Beth LaShomb, Professional in the Field, Development Manager at Target
  • Lindsay Machkovich Born, Professional in the Field, Green 3 Apparel
  • Sherri Marnell, Professional in the Field, Lead Product Development Manager at Target
  • Adel Mekraz, Assistant Professor, Department of Business
  • Kimberly Monaghan, Professional in the Field, Senior Designer at Target
  • Penny Ollmann, Professional in the Field, Product Merchandiser at Wilson
  • Susan Reinhold, Professional in the Field, Technical Director at Soft Surroundings
  • Jongeun Rhee, Associate Professor, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Christina Rhein, Professional in the Field, Kimberly Clark
  • Jennifer Rickard, Professional in the Field, Technical Designer at Duluth Trading Company
  • Tara Ritchie, Professional in the Field, Technical Designer at Target
  • Richard Rothaupt, Associate Dean, CSTEM
  • Steven Schlough, Professor, Program Director, Dept. Chair CSTEM/Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Emily Siems Roberson, Professional in the Field, Apparel and Textile Designer, Freelance/Contract
  • Grace Stanton, Professional in the Field, Women's Outerwear Associate Designer at Land's End
  • Holly Staude, Professional in the Field, Technical Designer at Kohl's
  • Beth Teggatz, Professional in the Field, Land's End
  • Karen Vasey, Lecturer, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.

B.S. in Applied Mathematics and Computer Science

Laura Schmidt , Program Director

  • Craig Anderson, Sr. Research Scientist; Teledyne Scientific Company
  • Gregory Bard, Assistant Professor- CSTEM; UW-Stout
  • Wan Bae, Professor- CSTEM, MSCS; UW-Stout
  • Christopher Bendel, Professor-CSTEM, MSCS; UW-Stout
  • Charles Bomar, Professor- CSTEM, Department Chair- Biology; UW-Stout
  • Diane Christie, Program Director- Game Design & Development; UW-Stout
  • Greg Collins, Software Development; Thomson Reuters
  • Robert Coulson, Software Development; Pearson Vue
  • Steven Deckelman, Professor- CSTEM, MSCS; UW-Stout
  • Jerry Degerness, Actuarial Science; Consulting Services, Inc.
  • Curt Fawcett, Software Development; Cray, Inc., Chippewa Falls
  • Julianne Hasling, Student- Mathematics Education; UW-Stout
  • Adam Holcombe, Student- Software Development; UW-Stout
  • Mike Hulett, Mathematics Education; Menomonie H.S.
  • Jonathan Kroening, Business Management; Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
  • William Kryshak, Associate Professor, COM; UW-Stout
  • Kevin Mason, Assistant Professor, SOE, Mathematics Education; UW-Stout
  • Mike Mundy, Software Development; Mayo Clinic
  • Gina Norling, Software Development; Cray, Inc., St. Paul, MN
  • Alloys (AJ) Samz, Software Development; Thomson Reuters
  • Tyler Stelzer, Software Development; Ameriprise
  • Terry Svihovec, Mathematics Education; Menomonie H.S.
  • Loretta Thielman, Professor, CSTEM, MSCS; UW-Stout
  • James Vierck, Software Development; Marshfield Clinic

B.S. Applied Science

Charles Bomar, Program Director

  • Jeff Anderson, Dean, CSTEM  
  • Joy Becker, Associate Professor, CSTEM, Program Director, MS&CS Dept.
  • Kitrina Carlson, Associate Professor, CSTEM, Biology Dept.
  • Kenneth R. "Beau" Farmer II, Ph.D., Professional in the Field, Chief Technology Officer at TSI Incorporated
  • Judith Hayducsko, Professional in the Field, PE, Water Resources Engineer at West Central Region - Eau Claire Service Center, DNR
  • Greg Henderson, Professional in the Field, Industry Affairs, Eastern US at Eli Lilly
  • Judy Hopp, Associate Professor, CSTEM, Physics Dept.
  • William F. James, Professional in the Field, Research Aquatic Biologist at ERDC Eau Galle Aquatic Ecology Laboratory
  • Ryan Kraft, Student in the B.S. Applied Science Program
  • Raj Lall, Professional in the Field, President & CEO of BOMAC Vet's Plus, Inc.
  • Amanda Little, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Biology Dept.
  • Kevin Mason, Assistant Professor, Program Director, School of Education Instruction
  • Hans Mikelson, Professional in the Field, Nanoscience Technology Instructor, Chippewa Valley Technical College
  • Marcia Miller-Rodeberg, Associate Professor, CSTEM, Chemistry Dept.
  • Deb Newberry, Professional in the Field, Faculty, Nanoscience Technology Dept., Dakota Technical College
  • Stephen Nold, Professor, CSTEM, Biology Dept.
  • Cheryl Norder, Professional in the Field, Medical Regulatory Affairs Managers at Phillips Plastics
  • Marlann Patterson, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Physics Dept.
  • Carl Picconatto, Ph. D., Lead Scientist and Experimental Lab Director Nanosystems Group, at The MITRE Corporation
  • Michael Pickart, Associate Professor, CSTEM, Dept. Chair, Biology Dept.
  • Matt Rassmussen, Professional in the Field, Water Care Specialist at Northern Lakes District, Ecolab Inc.
  • Richard Rothaupt, Associate Dean, CSTEM
  • Carol Seaborn, Professor, Program Director, Food and Nutritional Science
  • Forrest Schultz, Professor, CSTEM, Dept. Chair, Chemistry Dept.
  • Alan Scott, Professor, CSTEM, Physics Dept.
  • Sridhar Sivasubbu, Professional in the Field, Scientist at Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology
  • Levi Stodola, Professional in the Field, UW-Madison WARM Program alumni representative
  • Ana Vandelinde, Professor, CSTEM, Chemistry Dept.

B.S. Applied Social Science

Georgios P. Loizides, Program Director

  • Cherrie Begandi, CVTC, Dean of General Education
  • Chuck Bomar, CSTEM/Biology
  • Claire Dehnert, Programs Manager, Division of Affirmative Action/Office of State Employment Relations
  • Katherine Dutton, Executive Director, Stepping Stones of Dunn County
  • Dale Fenton, UW-Barron, Assistant Campus Dean of Student Services
  • Mark Fenton, Program Director, BS Business Com/Business Administration
  • David (Chris) Ferguson, CAHHS/Social Science
  • Charles Huff, Professional in the Field, Defense Attorney, Burgfechtel and Parent Law Firm
  • Terri Karis, CEHSS/Human Development and Family Studies
  • Alec Kirby, CAHSS/Social Science-History and Political Science
  • Kris Korpela, Deputy Director, Dunn County Human Resources
  • Blythe Ann Lloyd, Professional in the Field, Vice President and CHRO, Luther Midelfort-Mayo Health Systems
  • Craig Monson, CEO - Big Brothers Big Sisters of NorthWestern Wisconsin
  • Bruce Pamperin, CAHSS/Social Science-Sociology and Social Work
  • Nels Paulson, CAHSS/Social Science-Sociology
  • David Seim, CAHSS/Social Science-History
  • Diane Simon, Professional in the Field, Executive Director, United Way of Dunn County
  • Dennis Smith, Dunn County Sheriff, Dunn County, Wisconsin
  • Jeffrey Sweat, CAHSS/Social Science-Sociology
  • Dick Tyson, CAHSS/Social Science-Economics
  • Kim Zagorski, CAHSS/Social Science-Political Science

B.F.A. Art

Tamara Brantmeier , Program Director

  • Ted Bensen, STEM and Communication Technologies
  • Leslie Koepke, CEHHS/HDFS
  • Maureen Mitton, CAHSS/Art and Design (INT)
  • Noah Norton, CAHSS/Art and Design (IND)
  • Kevin Pontuti, CAHSS/ArtDes (MMD)
  • Glendali Rodriguez, STEM/Construction Mgmt
  • Ron Verdon, CAHSS/ArtDes (chair)
  • John Vorwald, CAHSS/ArtDes (GD)

B.S. Art Education

Tami Rae Weiss, Program Director

  • Bob Atwell, CAHHS/Art
  • James Bryan, CAHHS/Art, Department Chair
  • Amy Fichter, CAHHS/Program Director, BFA, Studio Art
  • Amanda Fry, Student
  • Tracy DeRusha, CEHHS/SOE
  • Judy Gifford, CEHHS/SOE, Director Child and Family Study Center
  • Cheryl Jones, CEHHS/SOE
  • Peggy Larson, Art Teacher, Menomonie School District
  • Ann Oberding, Art Teacher, Durand School District
  • Matthew Peterson, Student 
  • Alex, Sletten, Student
  • David Stricker, CEHHS/SOE, Technology Education
  • Jonathan Wheeler, Fall 2012 Student Teacher
  • Andrea Wojnowski, Spring 2013 Student Teacher

B.S. Business Administration

Mark Fenton, Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Dean COM; UW-Stout
  • Dennis Allar, President; Allar Enterprises, LLC
  • Karla Anderson, Global Marketing Manager; 3M Automotive Division
  • Brad Berg, Branch Manager; Wiemer Bearing & Transmission
  • George Brewe; Westconsin Credit Union
  • Beth Brinkman, Human Resources Consultant; Greenheck Corporation
  • Wendy Dittman, Program Director-B.S. Management; UW-Stout
  • John Dzissah, Associate Professor-Quality; UW-Stout
  • Mark Fenton, Program Director, Professor; Business Department; UW-Stout
  • Matt Fish, Instructor; CVTC
  • Urs Haltinner, Associate Professor-Marketing Education; UW-Stout
  • Rebecca Johnson, T&D Manager; Ashley Furniture
  • Arla Kreitlow, Regional Underwriting Manager; Federated Insurance
  • Bill Kryshak, Department Chair/Professor; UW-Stout
  • Amy Lane, Director; Career Services; UW-Stout
  • Katherine Lui, Associate Dean COM; UW-Stout
  • Evan Sveum, Professor-Apparel & Comm Tech; UW-Stout

B.S. Career, Technical Education, and Training

Jerrilyn Brewer, Program Director

  • Melody Brennan, Assistant Professor
  • Janet Bauman, Student and NTC Instructor
  • Francessco Corrente, Student and MPTC Instructor
  • Wendy Dittmann, COM/Operations and Management
  • Don Doughtery, Student and Director of Institutional Development, NTC
  • Urs Haltinner, CEHHS/SOE, Marketing and Business Education
  • David Johnson, COM/Operations and Management
  • Amy Mangin, Certification Officer and Professional Development Director, NWTC
  • Suzanne Sandmann, Former Student
  • Roger Stanford, Director of Professional Development, CVTC
  • Sandy White, UW-Stout Online
  • Linda Young, UW-Stout Admissions

B.S. Cognitive Science

Desiree Budd, Program Director

  • Dan Comstock, Community Advocate
  • Tim Daugherty, CEHHS/Psychology Department Chair
  • Steve Deckelman, CSTEM/Math, Statistics, and Computer Science
  • Mike Donnelly, CEHHS/Psychology
  • Debra Homa, CEHHS/Rehabilitation and Counseling
  • Jo Hopp, CSTEM/Physics
  • Bethany Jurs, CEHHS/Psychology
  • Jerry Kapus, CAHSS/English and Philosophy
  • Ann Parsons, CSTEM/Biology

B.S. Computer Engineering

Bob Nelson, Program Director

  • Jeremy Berg, Professional in the Field, IBM Advanced System Software Development
  • Scott Bufkin, Professional in the Field, Former Vice President of Engineering for BSQUARE
  • Joseph Bumblis, Associate Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Diane M. Christie, Professor, CSTEM, MS&CS Dept., Program Director, Game Design and Development Program
  • Michael Galloway, Professional in the Field, Analytical Chemistry Manager and Capacitor & Feedthrough Design Reliability & Product Test Manager at Medtronic Energy Component Center
  • Hans Kramer, Professional in the Field, Senior Director Engineering at RadiSys Corporation
  • Cheng Liu, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Robert McDowell, Professional in the Field, Vice President, Information Worker Business Value at Microsoft Corporation
  • Mark Morgen, Professional in the Field, Information Technology Supervisor at 3M Corporation
  • John Mueller, UW-Stout Graduate, Retired from 3M and a variety of other successful businesses
  • Ken Neuburg, Professional in the Field, Packaging Engineer at Silicon Graphics, Inc.
  • Pete Ollmann, Professional in the Field, Vice President of Operations at Hutchinson Technologies
  • Don Olson, Professor Emeritus, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Jason Pecor, Professional in the Field, Business Development Manager at Open-Silicon, Inc.
  • Rich Rothaupt, Associate Dean, CSTEM
  • Michael Schatz,Professional in the Field, Economic Development Coordinator for the City of Eau Claire, Office of Community Planning
  • Scott Springer, Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Mike Swenson, Professional in the Field, President of Mel Foster Company
  • Ahmet Turkmen, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Jonathan Woods, Professional in the Field, Principle Engineer at GE Healthcare
  • Norm Zhou, Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.

B.S. Construction

Michael Bowman , Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Professor, Business Dept., and Dean, COM
  • Melody Brennan, Associate Lecturer, CEHHS
  • Matt Faulkner, Professional in the Field
  • Matthew Frey, Student in the B.S. Construction Program
  • Stan Goetz, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Construction Dept.
  • Kristopher Ikeler, Student in the B.S. Construction Program
  • William Kryshak, Associate Professor, COM, Dept. Chair, Business Dept.
  • Maureen Mitton, Associate Professor, CAHSS, Art and Design Dept.
  • Alan Scott, Professor, CSTEM, Physics Dept.
  • Elbert Sorrell, Professor, COM, Operations and Management Dept.

B.S. Dietetics

Karen Ostenso, Program Director

  • Carolyn Barnhart, CEHHS/Food and Nutrition
  • Shari Berg, Clinical Nutrition Director, Luther Hospital
  • David Challe, Food and Nutrition Services Director, Luther Hospital
  • Aaron Fonder, Past Graduate
  • Debra Mosey, UW-Stout Advisement/Dietetics
  • Ann Parsons, CSTEM/Biology
  • Kerry Peterson, CEHHS/Dietetics
  • Charlene Schmidt, CEHHS/Dietetics
  • Forrest Schultz, CSTEM/Chemistry
  • Alyssa Weinrich, Student

B.S. Early Childhood Education

Jill Klefstad, Program Director

  • Melody Brennan, CEHHS/SOE
  • Jillian Clemens, Teacher, UW-Madison Preschool
  • Brandi Fanetti, Student Ambassador, CEHHS
  • Judy Gifford, CEHHS/SOE
  • Tara Gilbert, ECE Student
  • Lori Hamernik, Teacher, Prairie Farm Public Schools
  • Matthew Livesey, CAHHS/English
  • Scott Moore, Teacher, Amery Public Schools
  • Ruth Nyland, CEHHS/SOE
  • Kathy Preusse, Teacher, Chippewa Valley Technical College
  • Katelynn Rentz, Graduate Assistant, ECE
  • Leslie Svacina, Advisement Center

 

 

 

B.S. Engineering Technology

John Schultz, Program Director

  • Chris Bendel, Professor, CSTEM, Dept. Chair, MS&CS Dept.
  • David Fly, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Mike Galloy, Professor, COM, Dept. Chair, Operations and Management Dept.
  • Greg Gryskiewicz, Professional in Field, General Manager/Engineer at Alliance Plastics Corp.
  • Gene Gutman, Assistant Professor, COM, Business Dept.
  • Nathan Kodesch, Professional in Field, Design Engineer at Hormel Foods Corporate Services, LLC
  • Jim Keyes, Associate Professor, COM, Operations and Management Dept.
  • Jason McDonald, Professional in Field, Design Engineer at Sound Devices, LLC
  • Michael Miller, Professional in Field, Technical Support Supervisor at Hutchinson Technology Inc.
  • Darin Mrachcek, Professional in Field, Senior Manufacturing Engineer at Harley Davidson Motor Company
  • Craig Peterson, Professional in Field, Sales Engineer at Eaton Electrical
  • John Petro, Associate Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Tom Plante, Professional in Field, Vice President of Operations and product Development at Rave Sports
  • Jerry Roiter, Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Nancy Schofield, Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Scott Springer, Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Wendy Stary, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.
  • Lin Stradins, Associate Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept., B.S. Manufacturing Engineering Program Director
  • Steve Yahr, Professional in Field, Life Cycle Operations at Lockhead Martin Maritime Systems and Sensors
  • Norm Zhou, Professor, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.

B.S. Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Diane Klemme, Program Director

  • Becky Anderson, Student
  • Kristen Bruder, Family Life Agent, UW-Extension
  • Barbara Flom, CEHHS/SOE
  • Mary Hopkins-Best, CEHHS/SOE (ex-officio)
  • MaryAnn Hundt, Student
  • Alisa Irwin, Student
  • Gindy Neidermyer, CSTEM/Apparel Design and Development Program Director
  • Brian McAlister, CEHHS/SOE Director
  • Ann Moen, FCS Teacher, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser School
  • Emily Riesenweber, Student
  • Dorothy Rombo, CEHHS/HDFS
  • Sue Russo, Retired FCS Teacher
  • Sarah Sorenson, FCS Teacher, Eau Claire Middle School
  • Richard Tyson, CAHHS/Social Science
  • Karen Zimmerman, Emeriti Faculty CEHHS/SOE

B.S. Food Systems and Technology

Naveen Chikthimmah, Program Director

  • Gour Choudhury, Professor, University of California-Fresno
  • Christina Dinauer, CEHHS/Food and Nutrition
  • Catherine Earp, Student in FST
  • Karen Gunderson, Head of Innovation Team at the R & D Center, Green Bay, WI
  • Carol Mooney, CEHHS/School of Education
  • Heather Nelson, Food Scientist - Global Research and Development - Beam Global Spirits & Wine, Louisville, KY
  • Nick Radzinski, Food Scientist - Brakebush Brothers, Westfield, WI
  • Cynthia Rohrer, CEHHS/Food and Nutrition
  • Regan Schultz, National Sales Manager Vending and Convenience Stores - Hormel, Austin, MN
  • Ashley Smolen, Whole Foods Market, St. Paul, MN
  • Bill Wikrent, LTS

B.S. Game Design and Development

Diane Christie, Program Director

  • Wan Bae, Associate Professor, CSTEM, MS&CS Dept
  • David Beck, Assistant Professor, Dept of Design
  • Christopher Bendel, Professor, Dept Chair, CSTEM, MS&CS Dept
  • Matthew Cucuzza, Gameplay Programmer, Red5 Studios
  • Rob Gee, Instructor at Madison College
  • Ben Geisler, Lead Game Engineer at ZyMo Entertainment
  • Jean Haefner, Lecturer, CAHHS, Dept of Design
  • Jason Little, Game Designer at Fantasy Flight Games
  • Pierre Maloka, President and Founder of Entertaining Games, Inc
  • Terrence Mason, Associate Professor, CSTEM, MS&CS Dept
  • Jeff Newquist, Lead Programmer at Raven Software
  • Ken Patterson, President of Big John Games
  • Kevin Pontuti, Assistant Professor, CAHHS, Dept of Design
  • Marlee Redmann, Student, B.S. Game Design and Development Program
  • Michael Rooney, Software Engineer at Frontier Developments
  • Dennis Schmidt, Instructor, CSTEM, MS&CS Dept
  • Nagesh Shinde, Associate Professor, CAHHS, Dept Chair, Dept of Design
  • Tiffany Truttmann, Student, B.S. Game Design and Development Program

B.S. Golf Enterprise Management

Kristine Schoonover, Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Dean COM; UW-Stout
  • Jon Behling, Senior Lecturer-H&T; UW-Stout
  • Cody Buck, Golf Manager; Jewel Golf Course
  • Jim Buyze, Head Golf Professional; Mill Run/Wild Ridge Golf Course
  • George Carrol, COO/General Manager; Interlachen Country Club
  • Linda Carrol, General Manager; White Bear Lake Golf & Yacht Club
  • Brooke Clemens, Vice President Finance; Erin Hills, LLC
  • Mark Dahmns, Small Business Owner-Stout Alumni
  • Bob Davies, Program Director GEM On-Line/Professor; UW-Stout
  • Ken Fournier Jr., Operations Director; Event Solutions LLC
  • Garrett Gill, Golf Course Architect; Gill Design, Inc.
  • Bill Larson, Superintendent; Town & Country Golf Club
  • Katherine Lui, Associate Dean COM; UW-Stout
  • Scott Merchant, Founder/Sales Director; GolfPipeline
  • Eric Pierce, Partner; Medalist Management Group, LLC
  • Heidi Rabeneck, Outreach Program Manager; UW-Stout
  • Frank Romano, Owner/Operator; Scenic View Country Club
  • Colin Ronyane, Student Golf Enterprise Management; UW-Stout
  • Howie Samb, Lecturer H&T; UW-Stout
  • Taylor Sanborn, Student Golf Enterprise Management; UW-Stout
  • Kristine Schoonoever, Program Director GEM On-Line/Professor; UW-Stout
  • Jeff Schwister, Executive Director; Golf Course Owners of Wisconsin
  • Greg Stoeger; Branch River Golf Club
  • Mandy Wolbert, Student Services Specialist; UW-Stout

B.S. Graphic Communications Management

Ted Bensen, Program Director

  • Jerry Addie, lab Manager/Technician, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Andy Bear, Professional in the Field, Multi-Channel Technologies Manager, Quad/Graphics
  • Colleen Capola, Professional in the Field, Production Director, Leo Burnett USA, Inc.
  • Mike Draver, Professional in the Field, President, Tempt In-Store Productions
  • Diane Erickson, Professional in the Field, Account Executive, Suttle-Straus
  • Bhaskar Gaddam, Senior Instructional Specialist, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Peter Galante, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Jim Giencke, Professional in the Field, President/COO, Arandell Corporation
  • Greta Hittner-Bennett, Professional in the Field, Business Analyst, CH Robinson Worldwide
  • Tim Hughes, Professional in the Field, Manufacturing Director, Thomson-Reuters
  • Dick Jensen, Professional in the Field, Vice President-Global Manufacturing, Cengage Learning
  • Andy Kangas, Professional in the Field, Carton Operations Manager, Belmark, Inc.
  • Jeremy Karpenske, Instructional Specialist, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Tom Kluge, Professional in the Field, Industry Professional
  • Joe Lyman, Professional in the Field, President/CEO, Great Lakes Graphics Association
  • Gary Marron, Professional in the Field, President/CEO, HIFLEX-an HP Company
  • Greg Meersman, Professional in the Field, VP of Sales & Marketing, Taylor Corporation-Commercial Print Group
  • Keif Oss, Lecturer, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies, Dept.
  • David Radziej, Professional in the Field, President, Printing Industries Midewest
  • Steven Reindl, Professional in the Field, Vice President, Reindl Bindery Company, Inc.
  • Katherine, Riedel, President, Stout Typographical Society/TAGA (GCM Student)
  • Pete Schlosser, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Bruce Stroik, Professional in the Field, Lomira Plant Director, Quad/Graphics
  • Jim Tenorio, Professor, CSTEM, Apparel and Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Larry Warter, Professional in the Field, Industry Professional; Warter Colors

B.S. Health, Wellness and Fitness

Michael Bird, Program Director

  • Becky Beaulieu, Health & PE; UW-Stout
  • Travis Destache, Health & PE; UW-Stout
  • Ryan Englebert, Owner; ETS Training System
  • Mackenzie Hunter, Director- Health & Fitness Center; UW-Stout
  • Wendi Irlbeck, Senior HWF student; UW-Stout
  • Sara Karstens, Director of Education; Mayo Clinic Health System-Red Cedar
  • Mitchell Keyes, Personal Training Department Head; Lifetime Fitness
  • Laura Knudsen, Health & PE; UW-Stout
  • Bill Kryshak, Professor- Business; UW-Stout
  • Susan Lew, Head Athletic Trainer; UW-Stout
  • Ann Parsons, Professor-Biology; UW-Stout
  • Bob Peters, Interim Dean; UW-Stout
  • Kerry Peterson, Professor- Food and Nutrition; UW-Stout
  • Barb Powers, Heath Promotion Manager; Group Health Cooperative, Eau Claire
  • Christine Stainer, Health & PE; UW-Stout
  • Steve Terry, Department Chair; UW-Stout

B.S. Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management

Kristal Gerdes, Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Dean COM; UW-Stout
  • Becky Balderrama, Office Manager; Inn on Biltmore Estate
  • Jennifer Hilzer, Recruiter; Disney Worldwide Services 
  • Katherine Lui, Associate Dean- COM; UW-Stout
  • Jason Ring, President; Manitowoc Area Visitor & Convention Bureau
  • Chris Runnalls, Sales Manager; Wolff Group
  • Robert Ryan, CEO; Odyssey Development & Resorts
  • Brooke Sabel, Wine Director; Ninety Acres Culinary at Natiran 
  • Nick Wambach, Global Sales/Sr. Sales Manager; Kohler Co. Hospitality & Real Estate

B.S. Human Development and Family Studies

Amanda Barnett, Program Director

  • Mali Anderson, Professional in the Field, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development
  • ReneeChandler, Interim CEHHS Associate Dean
  • Kelly Christianson, Executive Director, Eau Claire Interfaith Hospitality Network
  • Kevin Doll, CEHHS/HDFS
  • Bradley Erickson, Professional in the Field, State of Wisconsin - Department of Corrections
  • Brian Finder, CSTEM/College of Management
  • Greta Hau, HDFS Student
  • Jeremy Hernandez, Professional in the Field, Alpha House Group Home
  • Jill Klefstad, CEHHS/SOE
  • Leslie Koepke, CEHHS/HDFS
  • Bruce Kuehl, CEHHS/HDFS/MFT
  • David Linsmeyer, HDFS Student
  • Georgios Loizides, CAHSS/Sociology
  • Kristine Meshak, HDFS Student
  • Bob Peters, Interim CEHHS Dean
  • Mechele Pitt (Judd), Professional in the Field, Anu Family Services
  • Robert Salt, CEHHS/HDFS Department Chair
  • Leslie Svacine, Advisement Center, First Year Advisor
  • Julie Zaloudek, CEHHS/HDFS

B.S. Information and Communication Technologies

Byron Anderson, Program Director

  • Greg Brodt, Professional in the Field, Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College
  • Nancy Cerritos, Professional in the Field, Academic Dean, Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College
  • Diane Christie, CSTEM, MS&CS Dept., Program Director for Game Design and Development
  • Dave Colby, Professional in the Field, Associate Dean, Mid-State Technical College
  • Wendy Dittmann, Program Director, B.S. Management Program  
  • Lori Fisher, Professional in the Field, Associate Dean, Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
  • Julie Furst-Bowe, Provost, University of Wisconsin Stout
  • John Higgs Jr., Professional in the Field, Business Division Dean, Mid-State Technical College  
  • Jaime Klein, Professional in the Field, Southwest Wisconsin Technical College
  • Ray Koukari Jr., Professional in the Field, Associate Dean, Gateway Technical College  
  • Trudy Kroeger, Professional in the Field, Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College  
  • Amy Lane, Director of Career Services  
  • Kendal Loewen, Professional in the Field, St. Paul College  
  • Kyle Loewenhagen, Professional in the Field, Chippewa Valley Technical College  
  • Douglas Mell, Director of Communications  
  • Katie Nelson, Student, B.S. Information & Communication Technologies Program  
  • Rodney Nobles, Professional in the Field, Chief Information Officer, Waukesha County Technical College  
  • Kevin Olson, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • Heidi Rabeneck, UW Stout Online, College of Management  
  • Gordy Rosploch, Professional in the Field, Lakeshore Technical College  
  • Russ Rothamer, Professional in the Field, Northcentral Technical College  
  • Richard Rothaupt, Associate Dean, CSTEM  
  • Steven Schlough, Program Director, CSTEM, Dept. Chair, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Dick Scuglik, Professional in the Field, Nicolet Area Technical College  
  • Warren Sheaffer, Professional in the Field, St. Paul College  
  • Charles Sorensen, Chancellor, University of Wisconsin Stout  
  • John Stransky, Professional in the Field, Associate Dean, Madison Area Technical College  
  • Evan Sveum, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • Kevin Tharp, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • Michael Tokheim, Professional in the Field, Educational Director, Wisconsin Technical College System  
  • Douglas Wahl, Chief Information Officer, Learning Information Technology Dept.  
  • Doug Waterman, Professional in the Field, IT Team Leader, Fox Valley Technical College  
  • Cynthia Weishapple, Professional in the Field, Inver Hills Community College  
  • Holly Yuan, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • Hal Zenisek, Professional in the Field, Blackhawk Technical College

B.S. Information Technology Management

Renee Gunderson, Program Director

  • Doug Brown, Professional in the Field, 3M Corporation
  • Robin Buck, Professional in the Field, WWT  
  • Jeremy Chapman, Professional in the Field, Director of Technical Services, Spanlink  
  • Tom Davey, Professional in the Field, 24-7 Telcom  
  • Justin Douglas, Professional in the Field  
  • Nate Edin, Professional in the Field, RiverBank Business Center  
  • Michael Engelmann, Professional in the Field, Lead SRM Engineer, NMCI  
  • Keith Forsman, Professional in the Field, Blackbox  
  • Bob Franks, Professional in the Field, Cisco  
  • Juile Furst-Bowe, Provost, University of Wisconsin Stout  
  • Steven Gingras, Student, B.S. Information Technology Management  
  • Tim Green, Professional in the Field, Berbee  
  • Paul Hoffman, Professional in the Field, Waukesha County Technical College  
  • Scott Hoffmann, Professional in the Field, WINS  
  • Eric Hollan, Professional in the Field  
  • Joseph Holland, COM, Hospitality & Tourism Dept.  
  • Amy Lane, Director of Career Services  
  • Matt Livesey, Program Director, CAHSS, English and Philosophy Dept.  
  • Douglas Mell, Director of Communications  
  • Alysse Nockels, Professional in the Field, Senior Competitive Analyst, Secure Computing  
  • Pete Nohelty, Professional in the Field  
  • Tricia Oberdas, Professional in the Field, Screian Internal Audit  
  • Diane Olson, COM, Operations & Management Dept.  
  • Kevin Olson, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • Brian Olson, Professional in the Field, Engineering Manager, Lockheed Martin,  
  • Randy Pickering, Professional in the Field, AT&T  
  • Heidi Rabeneck, Program Manager, UW Stout Online, College of Management  
  • Randy Reed, Professional in the Field  
  • Tracy Reich, Professional in the Field, Human Resource Manager, Heartland Label Printers  
  •  Richard Rothaupt, Associate Dean, CSTEM  
  • Darik Rude, Professional in the Field, Sales Engineer, Enventis  
  • Steven Schlough, Program Director, Dept. Chair, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.
  • Tom Seiberlich, Professional in the Field, Cisco  
  • Scott Simenon, Professional in the Field  
  • Charles Sorensen, Chancellor, University of Wisconsin Stout  
  • Chet Stebe, Professional in the Field  
  • Evan Sveum, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • Kevin Tharp, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • Terry Thornton, Professional in the Field, Harris  
  • Nick Utrie, Professional in the Field  
  • Douglas Wahl, Chief Information Officer, Learning Information Technology Dept.  
  • Larry Warzynski, Professional in the Field, CenturyTel  
  • Joe Wrzosek, Professional in the Field, Aertae  
  • Matt Yach, Professional in the Field, WINS  
  • Holly Yuan, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.

B.S. Management

Wendy Dittmann, Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Dean- COM; UW-Stout
  • Greg Brinkman, HR Consultant; Greenheck
  • Carol Buck, Emergency Planner/Risk Manager; Douglas County
  • Mark Danovsky; Anderson Corporation
  • Mark Fenton, Program Director; UW-Stout
  • Don Hall III, Engineer; PMI
  • Ted Harris, School of Hospitality Leadership; UW-Stout
  • Beth Hein, Education Director- Business; CVTC
  • Mark Hendrickson, FLC Manager- Manufacturing & Construction Programs; CVTC
  • Lindsay Howe, Service Manager
  • Joanne Kocik, Career Specialist; WITC
  • Bill Kryshak, Chair-Business Department; UW-Stout
  • John Laabs, Business Analyst
  • John Lui, CEHSS; UW-Stout
  • Katherine Lui, Associate Dean-COM; UW-Stout
  • James Mackey, Education Director; WTC
  • Joe Maxfield, Plant Engineering Manager; Nestle U.S.A.
  • Deborah Neuheisel, Foundation Director; UW-Barron County
  • Diane Olson, Department Chair- Operations & Management; UW-Stout
  • Heidi Rabeneck, Outreach Program Manager; UW-Stout
  • Kevin Tharp, STEM; UW-Stout
  • Leslie Voight, STEM; UW-Stout
  • Julie Watts, Program Director & Associate Dean- CAHSS; UW-Stout
  • Mandy Wolbert, Adult Student Services Coordinator; UW-Stout Online
  • Ruth Wright; U.S. Dept. of Labor/OSHA
  • Linda Young, Admissions; UW-Stout

B.S. Manufacturing Engineering

Linards Stradins, Program Director

  • Rajiv Asthana, Manufacturing
  • Danny Bee, Manufacturing
  • Cory Cauwels, Boston Scientific, Arden Hills, MN
  • Don Craighead, DHC Enterprises Inc., St. Paul, MN
  • John Dzissah, Industrial Management/Quality
  • David Fly, Manufacturing
  • Elizabeth Fuss, MfgE Senior
  • Glenn Gehring, UW-Stout, Retired
  • Scott Graf, Greenheck Fan, Wausau, WI
  • Matt Hafele, Silver Spring Gardens, Eau Claire, WI
  • Scott Harbarth, MfgE Senior
  • Larry Henderson, IBM, Rochester, MN
  • Thomas Lacksonen, Industrial Management
  • Laura McCullough, Physics
  • Bob Meyer, WITC President
  • Andy Meyers, Hormel Foods, Sparta, WI
  • Don Olson, Electronics, Controls
  • Marty Ondrus, Chemistry
  • Annamalai Pandian, Manufacturing
  • John Pearson, 3M Company, Retired
  • Bruno Rahn, Hearth & Home Technologies, Lake City, MN
  • Jerry Roiter, CADD
  • Rich Rothaupt, Manufacturing
  • Dean Schley, Alignex, Eau Claire, WI
  • Kurt Schnapp, Medallion Cabinetry, Waconia, MN
  • Scott Springer, Engineering Technology
  • Donna Stewart, Industrial Management
  • Lin Stradins, Mechanics, Design
  • Paul Thomas, 3M Company, St. Paul, MN
  • Bob Vytlacil, 3M Company, Retired
  • Derek Wissmiller, Manufacturing
  • Eileen Zito, Mathematics, Statistics, and Computer Science

B.S. Marketing and Business Education

Urs Haltinner, Program Director

  • Jeff Apse, Superintendant, Lewiston-Altura High School, MN
  • Allyson Barka, Junior Achievement Northwest District Coordinator
  • Rebecca Bushman, MBE Student Representative, UW-Stout
  • Tim Fandeck, BIT Program Consultant, Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
  • Mark Fenton, Business Administration Program Director, UW-Stout COM
  • Michelle Fryar, Marketing Teacher, Eau Claire Memorial High School
  • Raghava Gundala, International Business and Marketing Instructor, UW-Stout COM
  • Mahshid Jalilvand, Economics Instructor, UW-Stout CAS
  • Linda Moen, MBE Teacher, Turtle Lake High School
  • Carol Mooney, MS CTE Program Director, UW-Stout SOE
  • Carol Robarge, Instructor, Chippewa Valley Technical College
  • Scott Shriver, Marketing Teacher, Holmen High School
  • Debbie Stanislawski, MBE Program Faculty and SOE Coordinating Chair, UW-Stout CEHHS
  • Evan Sveum, ICT Instructor, UW-Stout CSTEM
  • David Thomas, BIT Program Consultant, Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
  • Kara Zutter, Business Teacher, Colfax High School
  • Mike Zweber, Marketing Teacher, Lakeville North

B.S. Packaging

Michael Lorenzen, Program Director

  • Jane Chase, Professional in the Field, Associate at Schwan’s Foods  
  • Colleen Dehmer, Professional in the Field, 3M Corporation  
  • Don Handrow, Professional in the Field, Prent Corporation  
  • Rick Jalling, Professional in the Field, Great Lakes Packaging Corporation  
  • Barry Johnson, Professional in the Field, Bosch Packaging Technology  
  • Greg Johnson, Professional in the Field, FoamCraft Packaging  
  • Mike Kessel, Professional in the Field, Wausau Coated Products  
  • Curt Larsen, Professional in the Field, Spartan Design Group, LLC  
  • Todd Marnocha, Professional in the Field, Menasha Corporation  
  • Duane McDonald, Professional in the Field, Kimberly Clark  
  • Tim Mlsna, Professional in the Field, Boston Scientific Corporation  
  • Jim Nelson, Professional in the Field, Great Lakes Packaging Corporation  
  • Mark Orendorff, Professional in the Field, Great Northern Corporation  
  • Michael Pagel, Professional in the Field, Kohler Company  
  • Tyler Pease, Professional in the Field, Great Lakes Packaging Corporation  
  • Mark Ralph, Professional in the Field, Medtronic  
  • Mike Scheel, Professional in the Field, Mercury Marine  
  • Steve Schmid, Professional in the Field, Schmid and Son Packaging  
  • Karl Schmidt, Professional in the Field, Labels – Belmark Inc.  
  • Christie Smith, Professional in the Field, 3M Packaging Engineering  
  • John Spitzley, Professional in the Field, Spartan Design Group  
  • Rollie Swanson, Professional in the Field, 3M Corporation  
  • George Tuszkiewicz, Professional in the Field, General Mills  
  • Steve Vangsnes, Professional in the Field, Harley Davidson Motor Company  
  • Sandra Wallace, Professional in the Field, Independent Packing Services, Inc.

B.S. Plastics Engineering

Adam Kramschuster, Program Director

  • Jeff Anderson, Dean, CSTEM     
  • Chris Bendel, CSTEM, Dept. Chair, MS&CS Dept.  
  • Derek Bruesch, Student in the Plastics Engineering Program  
  • Jeff Cernohous, Professional in the Field, Interfacial Solutions  
  • John Dzissah, COM, Operations and Management Dept.  
  • David Fly, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.  
  • Michael Galloy, COM, Operations and Management Dept.  
  • Charlie Jansen, Professional in the Field, 3M Corporation  
  • Jerome Johnson, CSTEM, Dept. Chair, Engineering and Technology Dept.  
  • Kellly Kadinger, Professional in the Field, President of Red Cedar Plastics  
  • Rod Kleiss, Professional in the Field, Kleiss Gears, Inc.  
  • Cheng Lui, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.  
  • Steve Maki, Professional in the Field, RTP Company  
  • Eric Malmgren, Professional in the Field, SMC  
  • Laura McCullough, CSTEM, Dept. Chair, Physics Dept.  
  • Jason McNulty, Student in the Plastics Engineering Program  
  • Greg Mitsch, Professional in the Field, President of GaMra Composites  
  • Gus Myran, Professional in the Field, Vice President of Operations at Nolato-Contour  
  • Chetan Patel, Professional in the Field, SMC  
  • Roger Pavlis, Professional in the Field, Retired from 3M Corporation  
  • Steve Piltz, Professional in the Field, Partner at Five Star Plastics  
  • Joseph Pregont, Professional in the Field, Prent Corporation  
  • Forrest Schultz, CSTEM, Dept. Chair, Chemistry Dept.  
  • Greg Slupe, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.  
  • Scott Smith, Professional in the Field, Plant Manager at Extrusion Dies Industries  
  • Scott Springer, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.  
  • Treasa Springett, Professional in the Field, President of Donatelle Plastics, Inc.  
  • Wendy Stary, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.  
  • Lin Stradins, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.  
  • Michael Tahtinen, Professional in the Field, Chemist at Dickten Masch Plastics  
  • Raghu Vadlamudi, Professional in the Field, Director of Process Development at Donatelle Plastics, Inc.  
  • Bill Welch, Professional in the Field, Vice President of Engineering at Phillips Plastics Corporation  
  • Jerry Wickman, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.  
  • Derek Wissmiller, CSTEM, Engineering and Technology Dept.

B.S. Professional Communication and Emerging Media

Matthew Livesey, Program Director

  • Paul Anheier, Program Faculty, Assistant Professor, CAHSS, English and Philosophy Department
  • Mollye Barrett, Principal Consultant, ClearPath LLC Content Management Solutions
  • Ted Bensen, Professor, COM, Apparel and Communications Technologies Department
  • Paula Berger, Vice President Marketing and Communication, Sequent, Past President of the Society for Technical Communication
  • Steven Deckelman, Professor, CSTEM, Mathematics, Statistics, and Computer Science Department
  • Katie De La Rosa, Alumni, Jones Sign
  • Kate Edenborg, Program Faculty, Assistant Professor, CAHSS, English and Philosophy Department
  • Jennifer Grant, Assistant Professor, CSTEM, Biology Department
  • Joleen Hanson, Program Faculty, Assistant Professor, CAHSS, English and Philosophy Department
  • Amanda Herr Byers, Alumni, Sony Creative Software
  • Doug Kennedy, Associate Professor, COM, Hospitality and Tourism Department
  • Mary Knatterud, Associate Professor, College of Medicine, University of Arizona, Tucson
  • Jill Krout, Principal Consultant, Jill Krout and Associates, Inc.
  • Mike Levy, Professor, CAHSS, English and Philosophy Department
  • Kelly Lippert-Negen, Alumni, Senior Technical Writer, Cummins Power Generation
  • Traci Nathans-Kelly, Associate Faculty, College of Engineering, University of Wisconsin, Madison, International Technical Communication SIG Manager-Society for Technical Communication
  • Mitch Ogden, Program Faculty, Assistant Professor, CAHSS, English and Philosophy Department
  • Eric Olive, Principal Consultant, Ego Web Interactive
  • Daisy Pignetti, Program Faculty, Assistant Professor, CAHSS, English and Philosophy Department
  • James Romano, Chief Executive Officer, Prisma, Inc.
  • Timothy Shiell, Professor, CAHSS, English and Philosophy Department
  • Lynda Shindley, Princial Writer, Riverview Writing, Inc.
  • Paul Stauffacher, Department Chair, Professor, CAHSS, Speech Communication, Foreign Languages, Theatre and Music Department
  • Joseph Van Oss, Faculty, Communication Studies Department, University of Wisconsin, La Crosse
  • Laurel Verhagen, Alumni, Biomedical Informatics Research Center, Marshfield Clinic
  • Julie Watts, Program Director, Associate Professor, Associate Dean, CAHHS, English and Philosophy Department
  • Craig Yolitz, Vice President Customer Operations, FindLaw/Thomson-Reuters

B.S. Property Management

Doug Kennedy, Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Dean COM; UW-Stout
  • John Andale; Andale Real Estate
  • David Burrill, Director of Management; Ryan Companies US, Inc
  • Jim Busse, Regional Manager; Gorman & Company, Inc.
  • David Domres, Senior Vice President; Irgens Development Partners LLC
  • Casey Duffy, CPM, President, Premier Real Estate Management, LLC
  • Darrell Dulak, V.P. of Sales and Business Development, Villani Landshapers
  • Jerry Gilman, Assistant Vice President Property Management, Welsh Companies
  • Dan Hintz, Property Manager, Village Green
  • Deborah Ho-Beckstrom, Principal; Community Association Group, Inc.
  • Rhonda Johannesen, Senior Vice President Real Estate Development, Education Realty Trust, Inc.
  • Mark Jossart, CPM, Kleinman Realty, Co.
  • Nancye Kirk, Chief Strategy Officer; Institute for Real Estate Management
  • Rebecca Kralewski, Executive Director, Menomonie Housing Authority
  • David Lancer, Lancer Group Properties
  • William Levy, Principle, CEO; BOMC, Inc
  • Russ Lis, Vice President Client Development, Community Development, Inc.
  • Kat Lui, Interim Associate Dean, COM, UW-Stout
  • Charlie Metelka, Chair Department of Hospitality and Tourism, UW-Stout
  • Jared McKie, Student, UW-Stout
  • Brian Oenga, Associate Professor-Business; UW-Stout
  • Tom Ortell, Milwaukee Area Technical College
  • Marjean Pountain; Pountain Partners, LLC
  • Fred Prassis, Assistant Professor-HRTM; UW-Stout
  • Evan Quilling, Regional Manager; Village Green
  • Ben Rearick, Student, UW-Stout
  • Tom Sedlack, MBA, RMP, 33rd Company, Inc. 
  • Sullivan Gene, President, New Concepts Management
  • Jill Web, Student, UW-Stout
  • Roddy Wekkin, Student, UW-Stout
  • Linda Wilkins, RPA, PCAM, Litehouse Management

B.S. Psychology

Kathryn Hamilton, Program Directors

  • Elizabeth Buchanan, Endowed Chair in Ethics, Director, Center for Applied Ethics at UW-Stout
  • Jill Gamez, Executive Director at Arbor Place
  • Suejung Han, CEHHS/Psychology
  • Austina Hapka, Psychology Student, UW-Stout
  • Bethany Jurs, Assistant Professor, Department of Psychology at UW-Stout
  • Michael Lawler, Rehabilitation Specialist, SVRI
  • Jen Mans, Institutional Planner, Assessment, Research, and Quality Office at UW-Stout
  • Kelley Mendalski, Psychology Alumna
  • Jon Menz, Business Services Manager, Workforce Resource, Inc.
  • Kristin Risley, Associate Professor, Department of English and Philosophy, Co-Director, UW-Stout Writing Center
  • Mitch Sherman, CEHHS/Psychology
  • Helen Swanson, CEHHS/Psychology
  • Aryn VanderGalien, Psychology Alumna 
  • Elise Woik, Psychology Student, UW-Stout

B.S. Retail Merchandising and Management

Kathleen Cochran, Program Director/Professor, Department of Business

  • Abel Adekola; Dean- COM; UW-Stout
  • Amanda Beilke, Business Analyst; Target Corporation
  • Kim Birawer, Senior Retail Manager; Bubba Gump Shrimp Co.
  • Kelly Borchardt, Product Manager; Target Corporation
  • Sara Brochtrup, Associate Buyer; The BonTon Stores, Inc.
  • Al Dittrich, Sr. VP- Retail; Allen Edmund Shoe Corporation
  • Roberta Fallin, Manager- Market 442; WalMart
  • Chad Frazell, Sr. VP- Human Resources; Shopko Stores
  • Urs Haltinner, Associate Professor/Program Director- Marketing & Business Education-CEHHS; UW-Stout
  • Jason Hammerberg, Owner; Hammer Made
  • Megan Hanson, Buyer- Ladies, Luggage, Head & Hand; Shopko Stores
  • Gina Hurt, Assistant Inventory Planner; The BonTon Stores, Inc.
  • Shelly Ibach, Chief Operating Officer; Select Comfort Corporation
  • Rustie Johnson, Allocator; J.C. Penney
  • Emily Kerze, Store Manager; Maurices
  • Philip Kilbride, Store Manager; Allen Edmonds Shoe Store
  • Erin Kochendorfer, Planner; Best Buy
  • Morgan Krakowski, Campus Recuiter; Target Corporation
  • Bill Kryshak, Professor/ Department Chair; UW-Stout
  • Matthew Kyle, Market HR Manager; WalMart
  • Katherine Lui, Associate Dean- COM; UW-Stout
  • Mary McManus, Assistant Director-Student Union; UW-Stout
  • JoDee Martin, Senior RMM Major; UW-Stout
  • Adel Mekraz, Assistant Professor; UW-Stout
  • Debra Mosey, RMM First Year Advisor; UW-Stout
  • Nancy Murray, Associate Professor; UW-Stout
  • Lauren Patient, Sr. MPD Specialist; Target Corporation
  • Bethany Retzlaff, Seeker & Developer of Talent; Goodwill Industries, North Central WI
  • Mary Rivard, Senior RMM Student; UW-Stout
  • Becky Scarcello, Recruitment Manager; Room & Board
  • Steve Schlough, Professor/Department Chair; UW-Stout
  • Tom Simota, Project Manager-Workforce Planning; WalMart
  • Nicole Stephany, Consultant
  • Ryan Strapon, Management Recruiter; KwikTrip
  • Janelle Young, Executive Team Lead-Logistics; Target Stores

B.S. Science Education

Kevin Mason, Program Director

  • Bob Boone, 7th Grade Science Teacher, Menomonie Middle School
  • Charles Bomar, CSTEM/Biology
  • Mary Hopkins-Best, CEHHS/SOE (ex-officio)
  • Jo Hopp, CSTEM/Physics
  • Krista James, CSTEM/Biology
  • Brian McAlister, CEHHS/SOE
  • Laura McCullough, CSTEM/Physics
  • Kristine Olson, Grades 9-12 Science Teacher, Elk Mound High School
  • Forrest Schultz, CSTEM/Chemistry
  • Sylvia Tiala, CEHHS/SOE
  • Harold Vlcek, Chemistry Teacher, Menomonie High School
  • Dennis Weibel, Retired Elementary Teacher

 

B.S. Service Management

Joe Holland, Program Director

  • Donna Stewart, Interim Dean-COM; UW-Stout
  • Rachel Bernstein; Student
  • James Boll; Professional in the Field
  • Mike Galloy, Chair-Dept of Operations & Management; UW-Stout
  • Edward Harris, Chair-Hospitality & Tourism; UW-Stout
  • Lars Jerlach, Associate Professor-Art & Design, UW-Stout
  • Sherrie Kronforst; SuperValu
  • Henry Mohr, Alumni
  • Lee Nicholls, Emeritus Professor; UW-Stout
  • Steve Schlough, Chair-Apparel, Communication & Technology; UW-Stout
  • Steve Tyink, Consultant

B.S. Special Education

Amy Schlieve, Program Director  

  • Melissa Caine, President, SCEC
  • Nikki Deli, Alumni - Spooner School District
  • Anthony Hartung, Alumni - Woodbury,MN
  • Stephanie Hotujec, Alumni and Graduate Student, Special Education Teacher, Durand High School
  • Dana Maney, Director of Special Education, CESA 11
  • Kevin McDonald, College of Technology, Engineering, and Management
  • Bobby Nyland, Student Ambassador for Special Education
  • Laura Schmidt, Associate Professor, Mathematics
  • Cory Wahl, Director of Special Education, MNCS
  • Sandy White, UW-Stout Online

B.S. Supply Chain Management

Gene Gutman, Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Dean- COM; UW-Stout
  • Bob Bradford, VP Supply Chain; Ariens
  • Jerome Hamilton, Director; 3M
  • Jim Keyes, Program Director/Professor- MSO & SM; UW-Stout
  • Bill Kryshak, Department Chair/Professor; UW-Stout
  • Katherine Lui, Associate Dean- COM; UW-Stout
  • Tim Raupp, VP of Logistics; Oshkosh Truck
  • Bob Seidel, VP of Logistics; Mercury Marine
  • Steve Yahr; Lockheed Martin

 

 

B.S. Technology Education

David Stricker, Program Director

  • Bruce Barnes, University Student Teacher Supervisor
  • Barb Bauer, CEHHS/SOE
  • Craig Cegielski, Technology Education Teacher, Eleva/Strum Schools
  • Tracy DeRusha, CEHHS/SOE
  • Nick Gilles, Technology Education Teacher, Middle and High Schools, Spring Valley
  • Paul Girolamo, Proposal/Service Engineer, Paperchine, Rockton, IL
  • Alan Gomez, Chief Academic Officer, STEM Academy
  • Dale Hanson, Career and Technical Ed Director, Appleton School District
  • Carl Harder, Grafton Schools
  • Brian Hefty, Chippewa Falls High School
  • Steve Jennings, Holman High School
  • Jerome Johnson, CSTEM/Engineering and Technology
  • Brett Kindred, Consultant, WI Department of Public Instruction
  • Mike Lindstrom, SciMathMN Frameworks Project Director
  • Kevin Mason, CEHHS/SOE
  • Brian McAlister, CEHHS/SOE Director
  • Carol Mooney, MS CTE Program Director, UW-Stout SOE
  • Tamara Moore, STEM Professional, University of Minnesota
  • Greg Slupe, CSTEM/Engineering and Technology
  • Damon Smith, Technology Education Teacher, North High School, Eau Claire
  • Jeff Sullivan, Technology Education Teacher, Menomonie Middle School
  • Eric Waldoch, Anoka, MN School District

 

B.S. Technology and Science Education

David Stricker, Program Director

  • Bruce Barnes, University Student Teacher Supervisor
  • Barb Bauer, CEHHS/SOE
  • Craig Cegielski, Technology Education Teacher, Eleva/Strum Schools
  • Tracy DeRusha, CEHHS/SOE
  • Nick Gilles, Technology Education Teacher, Middle and High Schools, Spring Valley
  • Paul Girolamo, Proposal/Service Engineer, Paperchine, Rockton, IL
  • Alan Gomez, Chief Academic Officer, STEM Academy
  • Dale Hanson, Career and Technical Ed Director, Appleton School District
  • Carl Harder, Grafton Schools
  • Brian Hefty, Chippewa Falls High School
  • Steve Jennings, Holman High School
  • Jerome Johnson, CSTEM/Engineering and Technology
  • Brett Kindred, Consultant, WI Department of Public Instruction
  • Mike Lindstrom, SciMathMN Frameworks Project Director
  • Kevin Mason, CEHHS/SOE
  • Brian McAlister, CEHHS/SOE Director
  • Carol Mooney, MS CTE Program Director, UW-Stout SOE
  • Tamara Moore, STEM Professional, University of Minnesota
  • Greg Slupe, STEM/Engineering and Technology
  • Damon Smith, Technology Education Teacher, North High School, Eau Claire
  • Jeff Sullivan, Technology Education Teacher, Menomonie Middle School
  • Eric Waldoch, Anoka, MN School District

B.S. Vocational Rehabilitation

Kyle Kleist, Program Director

  • Amanda Davis, BSVR Student Representative
  • Susie Eberhard, CEHHS/Rehabilitation and Counseling, Dept. Chair
  • Joel Helms, Assistant Directory of UW-Stout Admissions
  • Kara James, Disability Services Director, UW-Stout
  • Michelle Hamilton, CEHHS/Rehabilitation and Counseling, MSVR Program Director
  • Ben Luer, Alumni and Resource Counselor, Center for Independent Living for Western Wisconsin
  • John Lui, SVRI Executive Director and Adjunct Instructor in VR Program, UW-Stout
  • Todd Meinburg, BSVR Student Representative
  • Tom Morris, BSVR Student Representative
  • Bob Peters, CEHHS/Interim Dean (ex-officio)
  • Thomas A. Reis, Professor/Human Services, Inver Hills Community College
  • James Schumacher, Vocational Rehabilitation counselor, WI Division of Vocational Rehabilitation, Dept. of Workforce Resources
  • Jeffrey Sweat, CAHSS/Social Science Interim Department Chair

M.S. Applied Psychology

Susan Staggs, Ph.D., Interim Program Director

  • Mike Bauer, Family Preservation Program Manager, Lutheran Social Services of WI
  • Michael Bird, Program Director, B.S. Health and Wellness
  • Kori Callison, Ph.D., CEHHS, Psychology
  • Sara Carstens, RN, BSN, Director of Education, Mayo Clinic - Red Cedar
  • Annie Confer, MSAP Student, 1st year, I/O Concentration
  • Sandy Croke, MSAP Alumnus; Sr Research Analyst, Small Business and Middle Market Banking
  • Meridith Drzakowski, Ph. D.; MSAP Alumna; Assistant Chancellor, PARQ Director
  • Nicole Einerson, MSAP Student, 1st year, I/O Concentration
  • Kristen Erskine, MSAP Student, 2nd year, HP Concentration
  • Aimee (Gabrielson),Kline MSAP Alumna; Health Care Analyst, Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN
  • Kristina Gorbatenko-Roth, Ph. D., L.P., Outgoing Program Director, Department Chair
  • Sandy Hanson, MS, MSAP Alumna, Senior Research Analyst, Small Business and Middle Market Banking Barlow Research Associates, Inc, Market Research, Financial Services Industry
  • Katherine Holmquist, MS Alumna, Manager of Accreditation of Clinical Quality/CAHPS, Medicare and Retirement, UnitedHealthCare
  • Adam Johnson, MSAP Student, 1st year, I/O Concentration
  • Laura Madsen, MS; MSAP Alumna; Practice Leader, Lancet Software, Burnsville, MN
  • Ann Parsons, Ph.D., CSTEM, Biology
  • Jenna (Maas) Petersen, MS, CHES; MSAP Alumna, Health Educator, CIGNA, Eden Prarie, MN
  • Dan Regnier, MS, MSAP Alumna, Program Evaluator, ACET Inc.
  • Jane Rook, MSAP Student, 1st year, I/O Concentration
  • Sharon Sackett, Ph. D.; Vice President, Talent Management and Executive Coaching, MDA, Leadership, Minneapolis, MN
  • Andrea Serum, MSAP Student, 2nd year, I/O Concentration
  • Juliana Smith (Libby), MSAP Student, 2nd year, HP Concentration
  • Alicia Soule, MS, MSAP Alumna, Director of Development, New Life Family Services
  • Alicia A. Stachowski, Ph.D., CEHHS, Psychology
  • Renee Surdick, Ed. D.; Project Manager, Discovery Center
  • Sara Wood, Ph. D., CEHHS/Psychology

M.S. Career and Technical Education

Carol T. Mooney, Program Director

  • Alex Birkholz, Instructor, WITC
  • Laurie Borowicz, Vice President of Student Services, NTC
  • Jacob Griggs, Instructor, Western Technical College
  • Jerry Johnson, Chair, Engineering & Technology Department
  • John Kleven, Administrator, CVTC River Falls Campus
  • James Tenorio, STEM/Apparel and Communication Tech
  • Ken Welty, CEHHS/SOE
  • Sandy White, UW-Stout Online
  • Jeff Ylinen, Vice President of Operations, Dunwoody
  • Ron Zillmer, Associate Dean, Mid-State Technical College

M.S. Education

Renee Chandler, Program Director

  • Sara Anger, MSE Student
  • Nancy Berklund, Instructional Services License Renewal Center Coordinator, CESA 10
  • Amy Gullixson, UW-Stout Online
  • Todd Johnson, Principal, Eau Claire School District
  • Kimberly Martinez, CEHHS/SOE
  • Carolyn Mertz, Educational Talent Search Coordinator, UW-Stout
  • Rachael Robert, MSE Alumni
  • Deanna Schultz, School of Education graduate faculty
  • Joan Vandervelde, Contracted Coordinator of Online Professional Development
  • Sandy White, UW-Stout Online

M.S. Food and Nutritional Sciences

Carol Seaborn, Program Director

  • Mary Jo Brunner, MS, RD, Family Fresh Market, New Richmond WI
  • David Challe, MS, RD, CD, Luther Hospital, Eau Claire
  • Naveen Chikthimmah, CEHHS/Food and Nutrition
  • Sallie Dresdow, COM/Operations and Management
  • Maren Hegsted, CEHHS/Food and Nutrition
  • Marcia Miller-Rodeberg, CSTEM/Chemistry
  • Melissa Panchyshyn, Graduate Student in MSFNS, Nutritional Science Concentration 
  • Ann Parsons, CSTEM/Biology
  • Kerry Peterson, CEHHS/Food and Nutrition
  • Deanna Scheff, Graduate Student in MSFNS, Food Science and Technology Concentration
  • Tom Tio, RD, MS, Luther Hospital, Eau Claire
  • Daniel Vanevenhoven, Sartori Cheese, Sheboygan WI

M.S. Information and Communication Technologies

Steve Schlough, Program Director

  • Byron Anderson, Program Director, B.S. Information and Communication Technologies
  • Jeff Anderson, Dean, CSTEM
  • Bob Butterfield, Director, UW-Stout
  • Nichole Cerrillo, Student, M.S. Information & Communication Technologies
  • Subharoj Dahal, Business Analyst, Carlson Wagonlit Travel
  • Dane Deutsch, Professional in the Field, CEO of DCS Netlink  
  • Jason Gamroth, IT Consultant, Wipfli LLP
  • Michael Hammersborg, Partner, Clear Water Computer Services
  • Nathan Harder, Student, M.S. Information & Communication Technologies
  • Jen Hegna, Director of Information and Learning Technology, Byron School District
  • Caleb Henderson, Teacher, Marshfield High School
  • Andy House, IS Director of Application Development, Mendard Inc.
  • Cory Kleman, Instructor, Western Technical College
  • Tom Krenn, LAN Engineer, Target
  • Amy Lane, Director of Career Services  
  • Kyle Lowenhagan, Instructor, CVTC
  • John Martell, Senior Software Engineer, Thompson Reuters
  • Douglas Mell, Director of Communications  
  • Kevin Olson, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • David Paehlke, Instructor, Ne Metro 916 School District
  • Stephanie Pronschinske, Ecommerce Marketing Coordinator, Big Dot of Happiness
  • Heidi Rabeneck, Program Manager, UW Stout Online, College of Management  
  • Richard Rothaupt, Associate Dean, CSTEM  
  • Alisa Santiesteban, Communications Manager, UW-Madison Student Health Services
  • Steven Schlough, Program Director, ICT MS
  • Debbie Stanislawski, School of Education Instruction  
  • Jamie Stendahl, Student, M.S. Information & Communication Technologies Program  
  • Chet Strebe, CIO, Northcentral Tech. College
  • Evan Sveum, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • Kevin Tharp, CSTEM, Apparel & Communication Technologies Dept.  
  • Douglas Wahl, Chief Information Officer, UW-Stout
  • Jason Wirz, Network Team Lead, Menard Inc.
  • Craig Yolitz, Vice President Customer Operations, FindLaw, a Thomson Reuters Business
  • Holly Yuan, Program Director, Information Technology Management
  • Sherri Yukel, Founder, Big Dot of Happiness
  • Rob Zimmerman, Ecommerce Development Manager, ProbioticSmart.com

M.S. Marriage and Family Therapy

Dale Hawley, Program Director

  • Scott Jacobs, Director of Access Center, Aurora Community Counseling, Menomonie
  • Terri Karis, CEHHS/HDFS
  • John Klem, CEHHS/Rehabilitation and Counseling
  • Bruce Pamperin, CAHSS/Social Science
  • Anne Ramage, CEHHS/HDFS
  • Jeanne Rothaupt, Counselor, University Counseling Center
  • James Tenorio, STEM/Apparel and Communication Technologies
  • Jeni Wahlig, MFT Graduate Assistant

M.S. Mental Health Counseling

John Klem, Program Director

  • Denise Brouillard, CEHHS/School Counseling Program Director
  • Chad Cartier, MS, LPC, Therapist, Croix Counseling and Psychology
  • Pete Chellman, MS, Counselor and Employee Assistance Program Coordinator, UW-Eau Claire Counseling Center
  • Diane Delegard, Ph.D., Psychologist, Red Cedar Medical Center
  • Jill Gamez, BS, PS, CSAC, Executive Director, Arbor Place (AODA Treatment Center)
  • Mary Jacklelen, Ed.S., Counselor and Training Coordinator, UW-Stout Counseling Center
  • Bruce Kuehl, CEHHS/Marriage and Family Therapy Program Director
  • Bob Peters, CEHHS/Administration
  • Steve Shumate, CEHHS/Rehab and Counseling
  • Amanda Thomas, CEHHS/Rehab and Counseling

M.S. in Professional and Technical Communication

Julie Watts, Program Director

  • Paul Anheier, AHSS
  • Mollye Barrett, ClearPath LLC Content Management Solutions
  • Ted Bensen, COM
  • Paula Berger, Past President of the Society for Technical Communication
  • Tiffany Bockhop, Alumni, Rockwell Automation
  • Steven Deckelman, STEM
  • Katie De La Rosa, Alumni, Jones Sign
  • Joleen Hanson, AHSS
  • Amanda Herr Byers, Alumni, Sony Creative Software
  • Doug Kennedy, COM
  • Mary Knatterud, College of Medicine, University of Arizona
  • Jill Krout, Jill Krout and Associates, Inc.
  • Mike Levy, AHSS
  • Traci Nathans-Kelly, International Technical Communication SIG Manager, Society for Technical Communication
  • Eric Olive, The Creative Scribe, LLC
  • Ann Parsons, STEM
  • Daisy Pignetti, AHSS
  • Dan Riordan, AHSS
  • James Romano, Prisma, Inc.
  • Timothy Shiell, AHSS
  • Lynda Shindley, Riverview Writing, Inc.
  • Paul Stauffacher, AHSS
  • Joseph Van Oss, Communication Studies Dept., UW-La Crosse
  • Laurel Verhagen, Alumni, Marshfield Clinic
  • Julie Watts, AHHS
  • Craig Yolitz, FindLaw/Thomson-Reuters
  • Quan Zhou, AHSS

M.S. Risk Control

Elbert Sorrell, Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Dean-COM; UW-Stout
  • Dan Anderson, Safety Director; Phillips Plastics Corp.
  • Mary Bauer, Compliance Officer; WI-OSHA
  • Bryan Beamer, Assistant Professor-Operations & Management; UW-Stout
  • Mike Bilse, Safety Coordinator; Pactiv
  • Lauri Clements, Safety Officer; Olmstead County Government Center
  • Dave Daul, Risk Manager; McGough Construction
  • Daryl Iverson, Chief Operating Officer; Indianhead Insurance Agency
  • Scott Johnson, Safety Engineer Specialist; 3M
  • Dale Krageschmidt, Industrial Hygienist; Mayo Clinic
  • Dan Liddell, Environmental Health & Safety Engineer; Land O' Lakes
  • Donna Moraska, Safety Coordinator; Sacred Heart Hospital
  • Mark Munson, Risk Control Consultant; Hanover Insurance
  • David Olson, Regional Risk Manager; Federated Insurance
  • Diane Olson, Department Chair-Operations & Management; UW-Stout
  • Ann Parson, Dept. Chair-Biology; UW-Stout
  • Eugene Ruenger, Professor-Chemistry; UW-Stout
  • Steven Senor, OSH Instructor; CVTC
  • Connie Smith, Director of Risk Management; UW-River Falls
  • Elbert Sorrell, Risk Control Center Director; UW-Stout
  • Woody Wickersheim, Instructor; Wise Operating Engineers Training Center

M.S. School Counseling

Denise Brouillard, Program Director

  • Jessica Arp, School Counseling Student
  • Karlene Berry, High School Counselor, Boyceville School District
  • Barbara Flom, CEHHS/SOE, School Counseling
  • Amy Gillett, CEHHS/SOE, Foundations of Education
  • Mary Hopkins-Best, CEHHS Dean (ex-officio member)
  • Carol Johnson, CEHHS/SOE, School Counseling
  • Heather Kapanke, School Counselor, Robbins Elementary School, Eau Claire
  • Margaret (Peg) Kolden, Principal, River Heights Elementary School
  • Juan Ramirez, School Counselor, Menomonie High School
  • Stephen Shumate, CEHHS/Rehab and Counseling

 

M.S. Ed. and Ed.S. in School Psychology

Christine Peterson, Program Director

  • Kathryn Bush, WI Dept of Instruction
  • Kelly Lamon, CEHHS/School of Education
  • Tyler Miller, Menomonie School District
  • Todd Savage, UW-River Falls
  • Tara Stefanson, Student Representative
  • Jackie Weissenburger, Associate Vice Chancellor
  • Amy Zimmerman, CEHHS/School of Education

M.S. Management of Operations and Supply Chain

Jim Keyes, Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Dean-COM; UW-Stout
  • Paul Chapman, Project Manager Corporate Info Services; Toro
  • Justin Gilbert, Operations Program Manager; IBM
  • Scott Harvey; V.P. Operations Site-Lead; CareFusion
  • Amy Lane, Director-Career Services; UW-Stout
  • Charles Lehman, Director of Operations; Urologix
  • Katherine Lui, Associate Dean-Com; UW-Stout
  • Jim Moulton, Operations Manager; Anderson Corporation
  • Diane Olson, Dept. Chair-Operations & Management, UW-Stout
  • Dave Plum, Asst. Professor-Operations & Management, UW-Stout
  • Heidi Rabeneck, Outreach Program Manager; UW-Stout
  • Tracy Tripler, President; J&D Manufacturing
  • Nadim Zoberi, Manager-Corporate Continuous Improvement; Toro

M.S. Training and Human Resource Development

Jeanette Kersten, Program Director

  • Abel Adekola, Dean- COM; UW-Stout
  • Cheryl Biro, Director- Organizational Development; Medical College of WI
  • Tricia Broskowski, Sr. Learning Solutions Consultant; MillerCoors
  • Brandon Johnson, Co-Founder; The Lifeskills Center for Business
  • David Draper, Instructional Designer; We Energies
  • Michelle Hamilton, Asst. Professor- Rehab & Counseling; UW-Stout
  • Brandon Johnson, Co-Founder; The LifeSkills Center for Business
  • David Johnson, Professor- Operations & Management; UW-Stout
  • Katherine Lui, Associate Dean- COM; UW-Stout
  • Sara Noble, Graduate Assistant; UW-Stout
  • Diane Olson, Department Chair; UW-Stout
  • Heidi Rabeneck, Stout Online; UW-Stout
  • Carl Roetter, Manager of Corporate Learning; 3M
  • Annette Roter, Leadership & Organizational Development; Mayo Health
  • Don Stuckert, Manager- Manufacturing Learning; Thomson Reuters
  • Roxann Vanderwyst, Campus Manager; CVTC-Menomonie Campus
  • Martha Williams, Consultant

M.S. Vocational Rehabilitation

Michelle Hamilton and DeLeana Strohl, Program Directors

  • Lindsey Baker, Workforce Development Supervisor, MN State Services for the Blind
  • Eric Batterson, Return to Work Consultant, Mayo Clinic
  • Dean Berlin, Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor, Veteran's Administration
  • JoLynn Blaeser, Staff Development Specialist, MN Voc. Rehab. Services
  • Sonya Breymeier, Employment Specialist, St. Croix Industries
  • Susie Eberhard, CEHHS/Rehabilitation and Counseling, Chair
  • Kara James, Director, UW-Stout Disability Services
  • Kyle Kleist, CEHHS/Rehabilitation and Counseling, UG BS VR Program Director
  • Kat Lui, COM/Operations, Construction and Management
  • Betty Reinke, Executive Vice President, Career Development Center (CDC)
  • Kalli Schindler, MS Voc Rehab Student
  • Tim Sheehan, Executive Director, Western WI Center for Independent Living
  • Deb Shefchik, Associate Dean of Students, UW-Stout
  • Randy Sommerfeld, District Director, WI Division of Vocational Rehabilitation
  • Sia Yang, MS Voc Rehab Student

Ed. S. Career and Technical Education

Carol T. Mooney, Program Director

  • Ann Brand, SOE/Educational Psychology
  • Melody Brennan, CEHHS/SOE
  • Jerilyn Brewer, Grant Coordinator, Sparta School District, Interim BS CTE
  • Mike Galloy, COM/Operations and Management
  • Amy Gullixson, CEHHS/SOE/Distance Education Program Support
  • Ellen Kirking, Vice President Education, CVTC
  • Steve Schlough, CSTEM/Apparel and Communication Tech
  • Annette Severson, Associate VP, WTCS
  • David Stricker, CEHHS/SOE/BS Tech Ed
  • Sandy White, UW-Stout Online